The Front – All Weapons Stats

Stats of all ranged weapons as of 1.0.4

Disclaimer

All testing was done manually in version 1.0.4, so there might be errors or inaccuracies.

Testing Methodology

All damage tests were made using Roamer NPC and Axe Roamer NPC. Here are their hitzones:

Roamer

Axe Roamer

Damage values were checked first by shooting regular Roamer in the leg/hand with 1x multiplier and further verified with headshots to both enemy types if I had some doubts.

All shots were made at point-blank range, except explosive weapons. Many weapons have discrepancies between their description damage and actual damage – I don’t know if this is a bug, or I’m just shooting them wrong.

Pistols

Flintlock

Vanguard

Python

Silver Fox

FlintlockVanguardPythonSilver Fox
Description damage75394777
Regular ammo damage81394777
HC ammo damage/6173119
Durability400400400400
Durability per shot1.50.250.250.25
Max durability per shot0.0**0.0**0.0**0.0**
Total shots267*120012001200
Mag size1767
Mag size (Expanded)/11/11

* – Rounded up

** – It appears that pistols do not lose max durability

Submachine Guns

Tropp

Whisperer

TroppWhisperer
Description damage3338
Regular ammo damage3343
HC ammo damage5976
Durability400400
Durability per shot0.250.25
Max durability per shot0.050.05
Total shots12001200
Mag size3030
Mag size (Expanded)4040

Assault Riles

Dark Warrior

Thunderclap

Bandit

Dark WarriorThunderclapBandit
Description damage626774
Regular ammo damage768290
AP ammo damage117126139
Durability400400400
Durability per shot0.150.150.15
Max durability per shot0.040.040.04
Total shots2667*2667*2667*
Mag size303030
Mag size (Expanded)404060

* – Rounded up

Machine Guns

All-Purpose

Ravager

All-PurposeRavager
Description damage7977
Regular ammo damage9896
AP ammo damage153149
Durability400400
Durability per shot0.150.15
Max durability per shot0.040.04
Total shots2667*2667*
Mag size75100
Mag size (Expanded)100150

* – Rounded up

Sniper Rifles

Militaman

Cupid

Ronin

Annihilator

MilitamanCupidRoninAnnihilator
Description damage107116125287
Regular ammo damage107116125199
AP ammo damage165178192/
Durability400400400400
Durability per shot2220.5
Max durability per shot0.0*0.0*0.0*0.0*
Total shots200200200800
Mag size510105
Mag size (Expanded)/202010

* – It appears that sniper rifles do not lose max durability

Shotguns

Peregrine

Guardian

Stryker

PeregrineGuardianStryker
Description damage127138148
Regular ammo damage124134144
Large ammo damage266288310
Durability400400400
Durability per shot0.20.20.1
Max durability per shot0.040.040.02
Total shots200020004000
Mag size2520
Mag size (Expanded)//30

Heavy Weapons

Sunstorm Gatling Gun

Bombardier Grenade Launcher

Avenger Rocket Launcher

Berserker Grenade Launcher

Woodpecker AA Rocket Launcher

Infiltrator Missile Launcher

Sunstorm Gatling GunBombardier Grenade LauncherAvenger Rocket LauncherBerserker Grenade LauncherWoodpecker AA Rocket LauncherInfiltrator Missile Launcher
Description damage8533115743869551538
Regular ammo damage106340***1456***397***744***1708***
Special ammo damage164530***/610***//
Durability400400400400400400
Durability per shot0.15811.5511.511.5
Max durability per shot0.030.0**0.0**0.0**0.0**0.0**
Total shots2667*5035*8035*35*
Mag size15011611
Mag size (Expanded)200/////

* – Rounded up.

** – Tt appears that grenade and rocket launchers do not lose max durability.

*** – Explosvie damage seems to be sligthtly randomized and having no weakspot multiplier, instead doing more damage the more of the body is caught in the blast. Actual damage was calculated by taking 10 shots (direct hits in the chest from medium distance) and averaging damage out. Hits in legs/head and point-blank shots do less damage.

Bows

Wood

Composite

Alloy

WoodCompositeAlloy
Description damage203234
Regular arrow damage264043
Flame arrow damageTODOTODOTODO
Burst arrow damageTODOTODOTODO
Durability400400400
Durability per shot444
Max durability per shot0.0*0.0*0.0*
Total shots100100100

* – It appears that bows do not lose max durability.

Volodymyr Azimoff
About Volodymyr Azimoff 13610 Articles
I love games and I live games. Video games are my passion, my hobby and my job. My experience with games started back in 1994 with the Metal Mutant game on ZX Spectrum computer. And since then, I’ve been playing on anything from consoles, to mobile devices. My first official job in the game industry started back in 2005, and I'm still doing what I love to do.

2 Comments

    • Quite sure they just give +% increase in durability without affecting durability loss rate and +% increase in all damage.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*