Return of the Obra Dinn – The Fate of Every Crewmember

This is a list of every crew member, along with their portrait and cause of death. Obviously, spoilers ahead!

Other Return of the Obra Dinn Guides:

Crewmembers

Robert Witterel, Captain – Suicide with a gun.

William Hoscut, First Mate – Shot with a gun by Robert Witterel.

Edward Nichols, Second Mate – Shot with a gun by Chioh Tan.

Martin Perrott, Third Mate – Spiked.

John Davies, Fourth Mate – Clubbed by Henry Brennan.

Alfred Klestil, Bosun – Torn apart by a beast.

Charles Miner, Bosun’s Mate – Drowned by a beast.

Henry Evans, Surgeon – Alive in Africa.

James Wallace, Surgeon’s Mate – Clawed.

Winston Smith, Carpenter – Speared by a beast.

Marcus Gibbs, Carpenter Mate – Spiked.

Thomas Sefton, Cook – Struck by a tail.

Emil O’Farrell, Butcher – Spiked.

Christian Wolff, Gunner – Shot with a cannon by a beast.

Olus Wiater, Gunner’s Mate – Shot with a gun by John Davies.

Duncan McKay, Purser – Drowned by a beast.

Finley Dalton, Helmsman – Drowned by a beast.

Edward Spratt, Artist – Crushed by a beast.

Abigail Hoscut Witterel, Passenger – Crushed by rigging.

Nunzio Pasqua, Passenger – Knifed by Edward Nichols.

Emily Jackson, Passenger – Alive in Africa.

Miss Jane Bird, Passenger – Alive in Africa.

Bun-Lan Lim, Passenger – Clawed.

It-Beng Sia, Passenger – Burned.

Chioh Tan, Passenger – Spiked.

Hok-Seng Lau, Passenger – Shot with a gun by Henry Brennan.

Zungi Sathi, Ship’s Steward – Shot with a gun by Charles Miner.

Fillip Dahl, Captain’s Steward – Burned.

Paul Moss, 1st Mate’s Steward – Killed with a sword by Leonid Volkov.

Samuel Galligan, 2nd Mate’s Steward – Knifed by It-Beng Sia.

Roderick Andersen, 3rd Mate’s Steward – Crushed by a cannon.

Davey James, 4th Mate’s Steward – Alive in Africa.

Peter Milroy, Midshipman – Exploded.

Thomas Lanke, Midshipman – Knifed by Olus Wiater.

Charles Hershtik, Midshipman – Burned.

Omid Gul, Topman – Drowned by a beast.

Timothy Butement, Topman – Shot with a gun by Edward Nichols.

Huang Li, Topman – Electrocuted.

Jie Zhang, Topman – Clawed.

Li Hong, Topman – Speared by a beast.

Wei Lee, Topman – Drowned by a beast.

Nicholas Botterill, Topman – Speared by a beast.

Maba, Topman – Torn Apart by a beast.

Lewis Walker, Topman – Clubbed by Robert Witterel.

Leonid Volkov, Topman – Shot with a gun by Emily Jackson.

Alarcus Nikishin, Seaman – Drowned by a beast.

Aleksei Toporov, Seaman – Drowned by a beast.

Nathan Peters, Seaman – Drowned by a beast.



Lars Linde, Seaman
– Clubbed by Nathan Peters.

John Naples, Seaman – Torn apart by Fillip Dahl.

Renfred Rajub, Seaman – Illness.

Abraham Akbar, Seaman – Crushed by a beast.



William Wasim, Seaman
– Crushed by cargo.

Soloman Syed, Seaman – Illness.

Hamadou Diom, Seaman – Spiked.

Henry Brennan, Seaman – Knifed by Robert Witterel.

Alexander Booth, Seaman – Drowned by a beast.

Patrick O’Hagan, Seaman – Speared by a beast.

George Shirley, Seaman – Shot with a cannon by a beast.

Samuel Peters, Seaman – Crushed by cargo.

Written by djsnowboy267

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*