Ruined King: A League of Legends Story – Bestiary Entries Guide

Bestiary Entries

Here is the bestiary, with an overview of the enemies and where to find them. If you’re missing a particular bestiary entry, scroll down to the corresponding bestiary page to find more information about how you can get that entry.

Page One

Top Row from Left to Right:

  • Wharf Rat Whelp (Bilgewater)
  • Warrens Squatter (Bilgewater)
  • Pugilist (Bilgewater)
  • Back-Alley Tenderfoot (Bilgewater)
  • Wild Gunner (Bilgewater)
  • Back-Alley Cutpurse (Bilgewater)
  • Pistoleer (Bilgewater)
  • Yordle Padfoot (Bilgewater)

Middle Row from Left to Right:

  • Irongut Pit Fighter (Bilgewater)
  • Temple Spiderling (Grey Harbor Buhru Temple)
  • Tamed Shrapnel Launcher (Grey Harbor)
  • Sorrowful Wisp (Grey Harbor)
  • Mistwalker Villager (Grey Harbor)
  • Mistwalker Sailor (Grey Harbor)
  • Grey Harbor Swashbuckler (Grey Harbor)
  • Grey Harbor Bandit (Grey Harbor)

Bottom Row from Left to Right:

  • Spectral Wharf Rat (Grey Harbor)
  • Giant Temple Spider (Grey Harbor Buhru Temple)
  • Mistwalker Kraken Priest (Grey Harbor Buhru Temple)
  • Mistwalker Kraken Monk (Grey Harbor Buhru Temple)
  • Shadow Caller (Grey Harbor, Grey Harbor Buhru Temple)
  • Spectral Hydra Turtle (Grey Harbor)
  • Plunder Crab (Bilgewater)
  • Jagged Hooks Scout (Bilgewater, Jagged Hooks Warehouse)

Page Two

Top Row from Left to Right:

  • Ankle Slicer (Bilgewater)
  • Jett (Bilgewater, Jagged Hooks Warehouse)
  • Wharf Rat (Bilgewater)
  • Smuggler Crackshot (Bilgewater)
  • Jagged Hooks Venom Blade (Bilgewater)
  • Saboteur (Bilgewater, Jagged Hooks Warehouse)
  • Wharf Rat Alpha (Bilgewater)
  • Bandit Thrasher (Bilgewater)

Middle Row from Left to Right:

  • Jagged Hooks Cannoneer (Bilgewater, Jagged Hooks Warehouse)
  • Ironweb Spiderling (Shadow Isles)
  • Exploding Wisp (Shadow Isles)
  • Infected Razorfin (Shadow Isles)
  • Corrupted Sea Bat (Shadow Isles)
  • Shadow Imp (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)
  • Vault Sentry (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)
  • Lost One (Shadow Isles)

Bottom Row from Left to Right:

  • Giant Ironweb Spider (Shadow Isles)
  • Barbed Razorfin (Bilgewater, Grey Harbor)
  • Doomed Sailor (Shadow Isles)
  • Corrupt Treant (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)
  • Mistwalker Seeker (Shadow Isles)
  • Corrupted Priest (Shadow Isles)
  • Mist Elemental (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)
  • Carrion Wurm (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)

Page Three

Top Row from Left to Right:

  • Mistwalker Assassin (Shadow Isles)
  • Shadow Summoner (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)
  • Shadow Construct (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)
  • Mistwalker Executioner (Shadow Isles)
  • Flying Horror (Shadow Isles, Shadow Vault)
  • Trigger-Happy Gunslinger (Bilgewater)
  • Cunning Trickster (Bilgewater, Grey Harbor)
  • Flame Crawler (Bilgewater)

Middle Row from Left to Right:

  • Cutthroat Stalker (Bilgewater)
  • Marksman (Bilgewater)
  • Resilient Crusher (Bilgewater, Grey Harbor)
  • Sunken Shrieker (Purification Temple)
  • Naga Iron Fist (Purification Temple)
  • Naga Marauder (Purification Temple)
  • Tidecaller Shieldmaiden (Purification Temple)
  • Frostheart Naga (Purification Temple)

Bottom Row from Left to Right:

  • Naga Stormcaller (Purification Temple)
  • Possessed Tome (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Emberspark Wisp (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Mistwalker Warlock (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Mistwalker Shield Bearer (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Fear Eater (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Mistwalker Librarian (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Corrupted Guardian (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)

Page Four

Top Row from Left to Right:

  • Harpooner (Shadow Isles)
  • Grim Revenant (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Mind Reaper (Shadow Isles, Thresh’s Library)
  • Bladebreaker (Bilgewater)
  • Reinforced Plunder Crab (Bilgewater)
  • Windrake Spiderling (The Guardian’s Sea, Windrake Isle)
  • Windrake Razorwing (The Guardian’s Sea, Windrake Isle)
  • Sharpshooter (Bilgewater)

Middle Row from Left to Right:

  • Dead Eye (Bilgewater)
  • Gale Idol (The Guardian’s Sea, Windrake Isle)
  • Giant Windrake Spider (The Guardian’s Sea, Windrake Isle)
  • Naga Warmaster (The Guardian’s Sea)
  • Hextech Brawler (Bilgewater)
  • Bombshell Tinkerer (Bilgewater)
  • Imposing Tidecaller (The Guardian’s Sea)
  • Wind Golem (The Guardian’s Sea, Windrake Isle)

Bottom Row from Left to Right:

  • Cannon Crusher (Bilgewater)
  • Acid Spitter (The Guardian’s Sea, Windrake Isle)
  • Ill Omen (Shadow Isles)
  • Mistvenom Crawler (Shadow Isles)
  • Imp (Shadow Isles, Vastaya Vault)
  • Forbidden Chronicle (Shadow Isles, Vastaya Vault)
  • Bramble Heart (Shadow Isles)
  • Mistwalker Phalanx (Shadow Isles)
Volodymyr Azimoff
About Volodymyr Azimoff 13313 Articles
I love games and I live games. Video games are my passion, my hobby and my job. My experience with games started back in 1994 with the Metal Mutant game on ZX Spectrum computer. And since then, I’ve been playing on anything from consoles, to mobile devices. My first official job in the game industry started back in 2005, and I'm still doing what I love to do.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*